Commission info

Here you will find a list of my commission info such as:-Commission offers and prices
-Terms of Service
-Contact information
-Additional info
please make sure you read through all available info before contacting about a commission !!

Commissions available

Character Art
Pricing Guide

Line artFlat ColorsRender
Bust: $5Bust: $20Bust: $35
Halfbody: $10Halfbody: $25Halfbody: $40
Fullbody: $15Fullbody: $30Fullbody: $45

Alternate art with slight differences may be requested at an additional 20% of the base character art price

Background Art
Pricing Guide

Line art
Simple Pattern/gradient background: FREE !
Frutiger Metro style background: $10
Painted Style background: $30

Please provide references for the background you would like if you choose the painted background option

Cartoon/Chibi style character: $20

Flat colored art of your character in a more cartoony/chibi artstyle, can be just busts, halfbodies, or fullbody for the same price. Buying four will only cost $40 in total !

Character Reference Sheet: $100

Reference sheet for your original character. Included in the base price is:-two flat colored fullbodies
-One flat colored bust
-3 Additional items pertaining to your character (accessories, personal items, etc.)
-Color reference for color picking
Additional Art may be requested at an additional fee. Character art will be full priced (see above), Items and accessories will be +$10 per extra object requested.Alternate versions of fullbody art Including/Excluding clothes may be requested at an additional $10I ask that you provide previous references for your character to work with. I am willing to design your character from scratch with your input for an additional $30

Terms of Service

This section covers my terms of service including my will and won't draws, info about my commissions, and additional info to know before reaching out.Please read through this entire section before contacting for a commission including the addendum located below my Wills & Won'tsAny breach of my boundaries set here or any other terms covered here may result in being blacklisted from my services And, in certain extreme cases, may result in a public statement regarding your behavior

Will & Won'ts

I WILL draw:
-Furries*
-Humans
-Fan art
-Sonas/Ocs
-Ship art
-NSFW
I WILL NOT draw
-robots and complex machinery
-real animals
-gore
-hateful/bigoted art
-pedo/necro/Zoophillic artwork
-Certain fetish artwork*

Addendum:
-While i am willing to draw any anthro species, I specialize in Canines, Felines, and lagomorphs. please keep this in mind if you reach out
-May depend on complexity. Simple mechanical limbs or more human like robots can be worked out but complex machinery and advanced robots are out of my capabilities-Feel free to ask and I'll determine whether i am comfortable with the request but as a general idea any art involving Feet, Human Excrement, Animal Genitalia, Torture, hyper/macro, or blood is outside of my comfort zone and will be declined

Payment Info

- Payment will be done over PayPal Through two invoices; one before the initial sketch For 50% of the commission’s total cost, and once more before the final render is started for the remaining 50%- A refund may be issued until the lineart is completed-No other methods of payment, payment plans, or refunds other than described above may be negotiated

Important additional info

-by commissioning me you allow me to include your artwork in my publicly available gallery of artwork at https://b00busportfolio.carrd.co- I will provide progress pictures/videos of your commissions after the initial sketch, line art, flat colors, and final render.- You may request changes pertaining to the stage i am at (poses and big elements for the initial sketch, small detail changes during the line art, colors for flat colors) up until before the final render where changes may no longer be requested- Commissions are expected to take between 1-2 days but may vary depending on complexity of your commission- Feel free to request updates at any time although be aware i may not be active between 11pm-8am CST- Before starting the commission i will ask how you would like to share the commission publicly, whether it be on your socials, mine, both, or neither. If you choose to post the art to your socials i ask that you credit me in the post with my handle @BoobusMcScoobus ! If the Artwork is NSFW please use my AD handle which i will provide in dms.-if you choose to post your commission publicly please include my twitter handle @BoobusMcScoobus . If the commission is NSFW please mention my 18+ account instead which i will provide if requested-You do not have my permission to use my art to train generative AI models and/or edit my art with AI-Please do not remove any watermarks off my artwork-Please do not try to push me into drawing anything on my will not draw list. No means no and i ask you to respect that- I have the right to refuse service for any reason- I ask that you provide references for your characters and background of choice unless it is specified that i will be designing the character- For more examples of my art feel free to check my portfolio carrd linked below ^^

Contact Info

To reach out and inquiry about a commission, feel free to contact me at my art twitter account (@BoobusMcScoobus) or my Discord account (boobusmcscoobus)Given twitter has issues with dm requests being hidden discord is preferred but feel free to choose whichever is most convenient for you !